HIGH SCHOOL HONORS


2016-2017

-1st Team All-Conference/Southeast-Drew Yetka, Oak Creek-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-State-Drew Yetka, Oak Creek-Senior

-!st Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Kevion Taylor, Whitnall-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-State-Kevion Taylor, Whitnall-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Southeast-Joey Zietlow, Oak Creek-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Woodland East-Zach Lewkowski, South Milwaukee-Sophomore

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Woodland East-Jonah Bzdawka, Whitnall-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Woodland West-Vlado Zrnic, Greendale-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Southeast-Bobby Smith, Oak Creek-Senior




2015-2016

-1st Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Kevion Taylor, Whitnall-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-State-Kevion Taylor, Whitnall-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Southeast-Drew Yetka, Oak Creek-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Southeast-Joey Zietlow, Oak Creek-Junior


2014-2015

-1st Team All-Conference/Greater Metro-Jason Palesse, West Allis Hale-Senior

-2nd Team All Conference/Woodland East-Tre Borland, Whitnall-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Woodland East-Kevion Taylor, Whitnall-Sophomore


2013-2014

-1st Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Nathan Schaefer, Whitnall-Senior

-High Honorable Mention All-Suburban-Nathan Schaefer, Whitnall-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Classic 8-Turner Kehoe, Muskego-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Scott Reichel, New Berlin West-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Mitch Brault, Whitnall-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conefrence/Southern Lakes-Greyson Wolf-Dixon, Waterford-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Classic 8-Trent Prater, Waukesha South-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Greater Metro-Quin Rowen, Marquette-Senior

-Honoable Mention All-Conference/Greater Metro-Jason Palesse, West Allis Hale-Junior


2012-2013

-1st Team All-Conference/Woodland East-Danny Weymier, Whitnall-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-State-Danny Weymier, Whitnall-Senior

-High Honorable Mention All-Suburban-Danny Weymier, Whitnall-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Greater Metro-Tom Beres, Marquette-Senior

-2nd Team All-Conference/Woodland West-Robert Holschuh, Pius XI-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Metro Classic-Josh Wiza, St Thomas More-Senior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Classic 8-Turner Kehoe, Muskego-Junior

-Honorable Mention All-Conference/Woodland East-Mitch Brault, Whitnall-Junior


2010-2011

-1st Team All-Conference/Midwest Classic-Abe Tanel, Heritage Christian-Sophomore


2008-2009

-1st Team All-Conference/Greater Metro-Lee Becker, Menomonee Falls-Senior

-1st Team All-Suburban-Lee Becker, Menomonee Falls-Senior

-1st Team All-Conference (Player of the Year)/Greater Metro-Garrett Maloney, Marquette-Senior

-4th Team All-State-Garrett Maloney, Marquette-Senior







Flash basketball

Welcome to the Official Website of